fbpx

Who is Tanya Maniktala in ‘Feels Like Ishq’? Here’s everything you need to know about her.

Who is Tanya Maniktala in the upcoming 'Feels Like ishq' web series on Netflix

Tanya Maniktala is an Indian actress, who appeared as Ishita in the famous web series Flames. The gorgeous and talented actress will now debut in the upcoming Netflix web series Feels Like Ishq with  Rohit Saraf, Radhika Madan, Amol Parashar, Kajol Chugh, Mihir Ahuja,  Saba Azad, Sanjeeta Bhattacharya, Zayn Khan, Neeraj Madhav, Tanya Maniktala, and Skand Thakur.

Tanya Maniktala has her kitty full as apart from Feels like Ishq, the actress will also be seen in SonyLiv’s original web series titled ‘Chutzpah‘ with Varun Sharma, Manjot Singh, Elnaaz Norouzi, Gautam Mehra, Kshitij Chauhan, Diksha Singh, and Varun Tewari.

Tanya Maniktala in 'Feels Like Ishq'
Tanya Maniktala in ‘Feels Like Ishq’

Maniktala rose to fame since her debut in Flames, which received an immense number of appreciation from the audiences, who await its third season. She has also appeared in the famous YouTube channel ‘The Timeliners’ videos.

Read now: Anushka Sen and Jannat Zubair’s Friendship: Here’s all you need to know about the gorgeous divas and their lively bond

Tanya Maniktala BIO

Nickname: Tanu

Date of Birth: July 7, 1997

Age: 24 years old

Place of Birth: New Delhi, Delhi

Nationality: Indian

Hometown: New Delhi, Delhi

School: St. Francis De Sales School, Janakpuri

College/ University: Shivaji College, Delhi University

Educational Qualification: Bachelor of Arts (English Literature)

Tanya Maniktala Family

  1. Parents: NA
  2. Brother: Abhijeet Maniktala
  3. Sister: Sanya Maniktala

Tanya Maniktala Marital Status

  1. Marital Status: Unmarried
  2. Boyfriend: NA

Tanya Maniktala Favourite Things

  1. Favourite actor: Ranveer Singh
  2. Favourite actress: Aishwarya Rai and Madhuri Dixit
  3. Favourite colour(s): Pink and Black

Tanya Maniktala webseries

Tanya Maniktala is a talented and gorgeous actress who has appeared in web series like Flames, A Suitable Boy, and School Days. She also featured in many YouTube videos, especially for the YouTube channel ‘The Timeliners’. She will now be seen in Netflix’s original web series Feels Like Ishq and SonyLiv series Chutzpah.

Tanya will also be seen in the upcoming movie Mumbaikar along with Vikrant Massey, Vijay Sethupathi, Hridhu Haroon, Sanjay Mishra, Ranvir Shorey, and Sachin Khedekar. In 2018, she started working as a writing intern for ‘The Social Rush’, a media website. She is also proficient in the Spanish language.

Tanya Maniktala Instagram

Tanya Maniktala has 400k followers on her Instagram, as of now, and she keeps her fans updated with her stunning pictures. She also keeps her fans and admirers updated with her upcoming movies and series.

Here’s a little sneak peak into Tanya Maniktala’s Instagram:

Also read: Who is Simran Jehani in the upcoming web series ‘Feels Like Ishq’ on Netflix? Here’s everything you need to know about her!

Scroll to Top